DOT: Official Q&As Published

The Office of Drug and Alcohol Policy and Compliance, with the Office of General Counsel, issued 49 CFR Part 40 Question and Answers. The Q&As explain:

1.) When may a collector give an employee permission to leave a collection site
2.) What happens if an employee leaves the collection site prior to the completion of the testing process

To view all Q&As: http://www.dot.gov/odapc/part40QandA

SHARE: 

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email

Do you need Substance Abuse Professional Services?

ASAP offers a nationwide network of over 5,000 locations with DOT qualified SAPs. Our trained and knowledgeable team will assist you in understanding the process and signing up. It’s fast and easy to enroll with ASAP! 888.792.2727 x607

Scroll to Top